FANDOM


Template:ImportThis is a list of football clubs located in England and the leagues and divisions they play in (though note that not all play in the English football league system). Also included in this list are the few clubs from outside England that play in the English system.

By league and divisionEdit

AlphabeticallyEdit

The divisions are for the 2009-10 season. Contents: Top - 0–9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

AEdit

A.F.C. Aldermaston Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
A.F.C. Blackpool North West Counties League First Division (Level 10)
A.F.C. Bournemouth Football League Two (Level 4)
A.F.C. Dunstable Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
A.F.C. Emley Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
A.F.C. Fylde Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
A.F.C. Hayes Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
A.F.C. Hornchurch Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
A.F.C. Kempston Rovers United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
A.F.C. Liverpool North West Counties League First Division (Level 10)
A.F.C. Portchester Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
A.F.C. Sheppey Kent County League Division One East (Level 12)
A.F.C. Smethwick Midland Combination Division Two (Level 12)
A.F.C. Sudbury Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
A.F.C. Telford United Conference North (Level 6)
A.F.C. Totton Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
A.F.C. Wallingford North Berks League Division One (Level 11)
A.F.C. Wimbledon Conference National (Level 5)
A.F.C. Wombourne United West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
A.F.C. Wulfrunians West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Abbey Hey North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Abingdon Town Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Abingdon United Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Accrington Stanley Football League Two (Level 4)
Adderbury Park Oxfordshire Senior League Premier Division (Level 11)
Aldershot Town Football League Two (Level 4)
Alfreton Town Conference North (Level 6)
Almondsbury UWE Western League Division One (Level 10)
Almondsbury Town Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Alnwick Town Northern Alliance Premier Division (Level 11)
Alphington South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Alresford Town Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Alsager Town North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Alton Town Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Altrincham Conference National (Level 5)
Alvechurch Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Alveston Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Amersham Town Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Amesbury Town Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Ampthill Town Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Andover Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Andover New Street Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Anstey Nomads East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Appleby Frodingham Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Appledore South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Archdale Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Ardley United Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Arlesey Town Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Armthorpe Welfare Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Arnold Town Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Arsenal Premier League (Level 1)
Arundel Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Ascot United Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Ash United Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Ashford Town (Kent) Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Ashford Town (Middlesex) Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Ashington Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Ashton Athletic North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Ashton Town North West Counties League First Division (Level 10)
Ashton United Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Askern Villa Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Aston Clinton Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Aston Villa Premier League (Level 1)
Atherstone Town Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Atherton Collieries North West Counties League First Division (Level 10)
Atherton Laburnum Rovers North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Aveley Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Axminster Town South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Aylesbury United Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Aylesbury Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Aylestone Park Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division (Level 11)

BEdit

Backwell United Somerset County League Premier Division (Level 11)
Bacup Borough North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Badshot Lea Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Baldock Town Letchworth Hertfordshire Senior County League Premier Division (Level 11)
Bamber Bridge Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Banbury United Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Banstead Athletic Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bardon Hill Sports East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Barking Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Barkingside Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Barnet Football League Two (Level 4)
Barnoldswick Town North West Counties League First Division (Level 10)
Barnsley Football League Championship (Level 2)
Barnstaple Town Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Barrow Conference National (Level 5)
Barrow Town East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Bartley Green Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Barton Rovers Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Barton Town Old Boys Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Barwell Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Bashley Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Basildon Town Essex Olympian League Division Three (Level 14)
Basildon United Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Basingstoke Town Conference South (Level 6)
Bath City Conference South (Level 6)
Beaconsfield SYCOB Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Beccles Town Anglian Combination Premier Division (Level 11)
Beckenham Town Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bedfont Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bedfont Green Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Bedfont Sports Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Bedford Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Bedford Town Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Bedlington Terriers Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Bedworth United Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Belper Town Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Bemerton Heath Harlequins Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bentley Colliery Central Midlands League Premier Division (Level 12)
Berkhamsted Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Berwick Rangers1 Scottish Football League Third Division (Level 4 of Scottish football league system)
Bethnal Green United Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Bewdley Town West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Bexhill United Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
Bicester Town Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bickleigh South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Biddulph Victoria Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Bideford Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Biggleswade Town Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Biggleswade United Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bilbrook West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Billericay Town Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Billingham Synthonia Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Billingham Town Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Bilston Town West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Binfield Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Birmingham City Premier League (Level 1)
Birstall United Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division (Level 11)
Birtley Town Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Bishop Auckland Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Bishop Sutton Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bishop's Cleeve Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Bishop's Stortford Conference South (Level 6)
Bitton Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division (Level 11)
Blackburn Rovers Premier League (Level 1)
Blackfield & Langley Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Blackheath Town West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Blackpool Premier League (Level 1)
Blackpool Wren Rovers West Lancashire League Premier Division (Level 11)
Blackstones United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Blackwell Miners Welfare East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Blackwood Midland Combination Division Three (Level 13)
Blandford United Dorset Premier League (Level 11)
Bletchley Town Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Blidworth Welfare Central Midlands League Supreme Division (Level 11)
Bloxwich United West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Blyth Spartans Conference North (Level 6)
Bodmin Town South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Bognor Regis Town Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Boldmere St. Michaels Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Bolehall Swifts Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Bolton Wanderers Premier League (Level 1)
Bookham Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bootle North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Boreham Wood Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Borrowash Victoria East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Bosham Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
Boston Town United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Boston United Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Bottesford Town Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Bourne Town United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bournemouth Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bovey Tracey South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Bowers & Pitsea Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Brache Sparta Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Brackley Town Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Bracknell Town Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Bradford City Football League Two (Level 4)
Bradford (Park Avenue) Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Bradford Town Western League Division One (Level 10)
Brading Town Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Braintree Town Conference South (Level 6)
Brandon United Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Brantham Athletic Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Brentford Football League One (Level 3)
Brentwood Town Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Brereton Social Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Bridgnorth Town Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Bridgwater Town Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Bridlington Town Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bridport Western League Division One (Level 10)
Brigg Town Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Brighouse Town Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Brighton & Hove Albion Football League One (Level 3)
Brimsdown Rovers Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Brislington Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bristol City Football League Championship (Level 2)
Bristol Manor Farm Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bristol Rovers Football League One (Level 3)
Broadbridge Heath Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
Brockenhurst Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Brocton Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Brodsworth Welfare Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Bromley Conference South (Level 6)
Bromsgrove Rovers Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Bromyard Town West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Broxbourne Borough V & E Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Buckingham Athletic Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Buckingham Town United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Buckland Athletic South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Bucks Students Union Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Budleigh Salterton South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Bugbrooke St Michaels United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Bungay Town Anglian Combination Division One (Level 12)
Burgess Hill Town Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Burnham Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Burnham Ramblers Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Burnley Football League Championship (Level 2)
Burntwood Town Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Burscough Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Burton Albion Football League Two (Level 4)
Burton Park Wanderers United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Bury Football League Two (Level 4)
Bury Town Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Bustleholme West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Buxton Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)

CEdit

Cadbury Athletic Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Cadbury Heath Western League Division One (Level 10)
Caddington Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Callington Town South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
Calne Town Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Calverton Miners Welfare Central Midlands League Supreme Division (Level 11)
Camberley Town Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Cambridge City Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Cambridge Regional College Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Cambridge United Conference National (Level 5)
Camelford South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
Cammell Laird Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Canterbury City Kent County League Premier Division (Level 11)
Canvey Island Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Cardiff City2 Football League Championship (Level 2)
Carlisle United Football League One (Level 3)
Carlton Town Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Carshalton Athletic Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Carterton Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Castle Vale Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Castle Vale JKS Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Causeway United Midland Alliance (Level 9)
CB Hounslow United Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Chadderton North West Counties League First Division (Level 10)
Chalfont St Peter Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Chalfont Wasps Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Chard Town Western League Division One (Level 10)
Charlton Athletic Football League One (Level 3)
Charnock Richard West Lancashire League Premier Division (Level 11)
Chasetown Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Chatham Town Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Chatteris Town Cambridgeshire County League Senior A Division (Level 12)
Cheadle Town North West Counties League First Division (Level 10)
Chelmsford City Conference South (Level 6)
Chelmsley Town Midland Combination Division Two (Level 12)
Chelsea Premier League (Level 1)
Cheltenham Saracens Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Cheltenham Town Football League Two (Level 4)
Chertsey Town Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Chesham United Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Cheshunt Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Chessington & Hook United Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Chester City Conference National (Level 5)
Chester-le-Street Town Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Chesterfield Football League Two (Level 4)
Chichester City United Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Chinnor Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Chippenham Town Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Chipping Norton Town Witney and District League Division Two (Level 15)
Chipstead Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Chobham Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Chorley Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Christchurch Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Cinderford Town Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Cirencester Town Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Cirencester United Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Clanfield Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Clapton Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Clements Midland Combination Division Three (Level 13)
Clevedon Town Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Clevedon United Western League Division One (Level 10)
Clipstone Welfare Central Midlands League Supreme Division (Level 11)
Clitheroe Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Clymping Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Clyst Rovers South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Coalville Town Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Cobham Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Cobham Sports Dorset Premier League (Level 11)
Cockfosters Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Codicote Hertfordshire Senior County League Premier Division (Level 11)
Cogenhoe United United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Colchester United Football League One (Level 3)
Colden Common Hampshire Premier League (Level 11)
Coleshill Town Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Colliers Wood United Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Colne North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Colney Heath Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Colwyn Bay2 Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Concord Rangers Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Coney Hall Kent County League Premier Division (Level 11)
Congleton Town North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Consett Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Continental Star Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Corby Town Conference North (Level 6)
Corinthian-Casuals Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Cornard United Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Corsham Town Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Coton Green Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Coulsdon United Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Cove Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Coventry Amateurs Midland Combination Division Three (Level 13)
Coventry City Football League Championship (Level 2)
Coventry Copsewood Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Coventry Sphinx Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Cowes Sports Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Cradley Town Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Cranfield United Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Crawley Down Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Crawley Green Sports Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Crawley Town Conference National (Level 5)
Cray Valley Paper Mills Kent County League Premier Division (Level 11)
Cray Wanderers Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Crediton United South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Crescent Rovers Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Crewe Alexandra Football League Two (Level 4)
Cricklade Town Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Crockenhill Kent County League Division One West (Level 12)
Cromer Town Anglian Combination Premier Division (Level 11)
Crook Town Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Crowborough Athletic Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Croydon Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Croydon Athletic Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Croydon Municipal Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Crystal Palace Football League Championship (Level 2)
Cullompton Rangers South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Curzon Ashton Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)

DEdit

Dagenham & Redbridge Football League Two (Level 4)
Daisy Hill North West Counties League First Division (Level 10)
Dalton United West Lancashire League Premier Division (Level 11)
Darlaston Town West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Darlington Football League Two (Level 4)
Darlington Railway Athletic Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Dartford Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Dartmouth South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Daventry Town United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Daventry United United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Dawlish Town Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Deal Town Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Debden Sports Hertfordshire Senior County League Senior Division One (Level 12)
Debenham LC Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Deeping Rangers United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Derby County Football League Championship (Level 2)
Dereham Town Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Desborough Town United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Devizes Town Western League Division One (Level 10)
Didcot Town Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Dinnington Town Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Diss Town Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Dobwalls South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
Doncaster Rovers Football League Championship (Level 2)
Dorchester Town Conference South (Level 6)
Dorking Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Dorking Wanderers Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
Dosthill Colts Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Dover Athletic Conference South (Level 6)
Downham Town Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Downton Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Droitwich Spa Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Droylsden Conference North (Level 6)
Dudley Sports West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Dudley Town West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Dudley United West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Dunkirk East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Dulwich Hamlet Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Dunstable Town Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Dunston UTS Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Durham City Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)

EEdit

Eagley West Lancashire League Premier Division (Level 11)
Earslwood Town Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Easington Colliery Wearside League (Level 11)
Easington Sports Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
East Cowes Victoria Athletic Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
East Grinstead Town Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
East Preston Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
East Thurrock United Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Eastbourne Borough Conference National (Level 5)
Eastbourne Town Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Eastbourne United Association Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Eastleigh Conference South (Level 6)
Eastwood Town Conference North (Level 6)
Ebbsfleet United Conference National (Level 5)
Eccleshall North West Counties League First Division (Level 10)
Eccleshill United Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Egham Town Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Elburton Villa South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Ellesmere Rangers West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Ellistown East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Elmore Western League Division One (Level 10)
Ely City Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Enfield (1893) Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Enfield Town Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Enville Athletic Midland Combination Division Two (Level 12)
Epsom & Ewell Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Erith & Belvedere Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Erith Town Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Esh Winning Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Eton Manor Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Eton Wick Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Eversley Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Everton Premier League (Level 1)
Evesham United Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Exeter City Football League One (Level 3)
Exeter Civil Service South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Exmouth Town South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Eynesbury Rovers United Counties League Division One (Level 10)

FEdit

F.C. Clacton Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
F.C. Halifax Town Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
F.C. United of Manchester Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Fairfield Villa Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Fairford Town Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Fakenham Town Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Falmouth Town South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Fareham Town Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Farleigh Rovers Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Farnborough Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Farnborough North End Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Farnham Town Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Farsley Celtic Conference North (Level 6)
Faversham Town Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Fawley Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Feckenham Midland Combination Division Two (Level 12)
Felixstowe & Walton United Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Feltham Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Finchampstead Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Fisher Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Flackwell Heath Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Fleet Spurs Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Fleet Town Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Fleetlands Hampshire Premier League (Level 11)
Fleetwood Town Conference National (Level 5)
Flixton North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Folkestone Invicta Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Forest Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
Forest Green Rovers Conference National (Level 5)
Formby North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Foxhole Stars South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
Friar Lane & Epworth Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Frickley Athletic Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Frimley Green Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Frome Town Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Fulbourn Institute Cambridgeshire County League Premier Division (Level 11)
Fulham Premier League (Level 1)

GEdit

G.S.A. Sports Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Gainsborough Trinity Conference North (Level 6)
Galmpton Gents South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Garforth Town Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Garswood United Cheshire League Division One (Level 11)
Gateshead Conference National (Level 5)
Gedling Miners Welfare East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Gedling Town East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Gillingham Football League One (Level 3)
Gillingham Town Western League Division One (Level 10)
Glastonbury Town Somerset County League Premier Division (Level 11)
Glapwell Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Glasshoughton Welfare Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Glossop North End North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Gloucester City Conference North (Level 6)
Godalming Town Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Godmanchester Rovers Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Godolphin Atlantic South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
Goodrich West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Goole Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Gorleston Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Gornal Athletic West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Gosport Borough Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Graham Street Prims East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Grantham Town Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Grays Athletic Conference National (Level 5)
Great Shelford Cambridgeshire County League Premier Division (Level 11)
Great Wakering Rovers Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Great Yarmouth Town Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Greenhill Midland Combination Division Two (Level 12)
Greenwich Borough Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Greenwood Meadows East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Gresley East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Grimsby Borough Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Grimsby Town Conference National (Level 5)
Guildford City Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Guisborough Town Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Guiseley Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)

HEdit

Hadleigh United Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Hadley Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Hailsham Town Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Halesowen Town Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Hall Road Rangers Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Hallam Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Hallen Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Halstead Town Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Hamble ASSC Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Hampton Midland Combination Division Two (Level 12)
Hampton & Richmond Borough Conference South (Level 6)
Hamworthy United Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Hanley Town Staffordshire County Senior League Premier Division (Level 11)
Hanwell Town Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Hanworth Villa Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Hardwicke Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Harefield United Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Haringey Borough Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Harlow Town Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Harpenden Town Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Harrogate Town Conference North (Level 6)
Harrow Borough Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Harrow Hill Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Harrowby United Central Midlands League Supreme Division (Level 11)
Hartlepool United Football League One (Level 3)
Hartley Wintney Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Harwich & Parkeston Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Harworth Colliery Institute Central Midlands League Supreme Division (Level 11)
Hassocks Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Hastings United Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Hatfield Main Central Midlands League Supreme Division (Level 11)
Hatfield Town Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Havant & Waterlooville Conference South (Level 6)
Haverhill Rovers Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Hayes & Yeading United Conference National (Level 5)
Hayle South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
Hayling United Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Haywards Heath Town Sussex County League]] Division Three (Level 11)
Headington Amateurs Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Heanor Town East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Heath Town Rangers West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Heath Hayes Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Heather St John's Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Hebburn Town Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Hednesford Town Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Helston Athletic Cornwall Combination (Level 12)
Hemel Hempstead Town Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Hendon Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Hengrove Athletic Western League Division One (Level 10)
Henley Forest Midland Combination Division Two (Level 12)
Henley Town Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Hereford United Football League Two (Level 4)
Herne Bay Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Hertford Town Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Heybridge Swifts Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Highfield Rangers Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division (Level 11)
Highgate United Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Highworth Town Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Hillingdon Borough Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Hinckley Downes East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Hinckley United Conference North (Level 6)
Histon Conference National (Level 5)
Hitchin Town Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Hoddesdon Town Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Holbeach United United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Holbrook Miners Welfare East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Holker Old Boys North West Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Holmer Green Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Holmesdale Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Holsworthy South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Holwell Sports East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Holyport Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Hook Norton Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Horden Colliery Welfare Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Horley Town Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Horndean Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Horsham Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Horsham YMCA Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Hucknall Town Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Huddersfield Town Football League One (Level 3)
Hull City Premier League (Level 1)
Hullbridge Sports Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Hungerford Town Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Huntingdon Town United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Hurstpierpoint Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
Hyde United Conference North (Level 6)
Hythe & Dibden Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Hythe Town Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)

IEdit

Ibstock United East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Ifield Edwards Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
Ilford Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Ilfracombe Town Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Ilkeston Town Conference North (Level 6)
Inkberrow Midland Combination Division Three (Level 13)
Ipswich Town Football League Championship (Level 2)
Ipswich Wanderers Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Irchester United United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Irlam North West Counties League First Division (Level 10)
Ivybridge Town South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)

JEdit

James King Blisworth Northamptonshire Combination Division One (Level 12)
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association Northern League Division Two (Level 10)

KEdit

Kendal Town Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Kenilworth Town K H Midland Combination Division Two (Level 12)
Kent Athletic Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Kentish Town Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Kettering Town Conference National (Level 5)
Keynsham Town Western League Division One (Level 10)
Kidderminster Harriers Conference National (Level 5)
Kidlington Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Kidsgrove Athletic Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Kimberley Town Central Midlands League Supreme Division (Level 11)
Kings Langley Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Kingsbury London Tigers Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Kingstonian Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Kintbury Rangers Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Kirby Muxloe Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Kirkley & Pakefield Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Kiveton Park Central Midlands League Premier Division (Level 12)
Knaphill Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Knaresborough Town West Yorkshire League Premier Division (Level 11)
Knebworth Hertfordshire Senior County League Senior Division One (Level 12)
Knowle Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)

LEdit

Lancaster City Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Lancing Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Langford Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Larkhall Athletic Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Launceston South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Launton Sports Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Laverstock & Ford Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Leamington Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Leamington Hibernian Midland Combination Division Two (Level 12)
Leatherhead Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Ledbury Town West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Leeds Carnegie Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Leeds United Football League Championship (Level 2)
Leek CSOB North West Counties League First Division (Level 10)
Leek Town Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Leicester City Football League Championship (Level 2)
Leigh Genesis Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Leighton Town Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Leiston Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Letcombe Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Leverstock Green Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Lewes Conference South (Level 6)
Leyton Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Leyton Orient Football League One (Level 3)
Lichfield City Midland Combination Division Two (Level 12)
Lincoln City Football League Two (Level 4)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Lincoln United Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Lingfield Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Liskeard Athletic South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Liss Athletic Hampshire Premier League (Level 11)
Little Common Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Littlehampton Town Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Littleton Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Liverpool Premier League (Level 1)
Liversedge Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Liverton United South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Locks Heath Hampshire Premier League (Level 11)
London APSA Essex Senior League (Level 9)
London Colney Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Long Buckby United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Long Eaton United Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Long Melford Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Long Sutton Athletic Peterborough and District League Division One (Level 12)
Longwell Green Sports Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Lordswood Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Loughborough Dynamo Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Loughborough University Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Lowestoft Town Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Loxwood Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Ludlow Town West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Luton Town Conference National (Level 5)
Lutterworth Town Leicestershire Senior League Division One (Level 12)
Lydney Town Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Lye Town West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Lymington Town Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)

MEdit

Macclesfield Town Football League Two (Level 4)
Maidenhead United Conference South (Level 6)
Maidstone United Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Maghull West Cheshire Amateur League Division One (Level 11)
Maine Road North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Maldon Town Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Malmesbury Victoria Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Maltby Main Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Malvern Town Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Manchester City Premier League (Level 1)
Manchester United Premier League (Level 1)
Mangotsfield United Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Mansfield Town Conference National (Level 5)
March Town United Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Margate Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Marine Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Market Drayton Town Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Marlow Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Marlow United Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Marske United Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Massey Ferguson Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Matlock Town Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Mauritius Sports Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Meir KA Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Melksham Town Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Merrow Surrey County Intermediate League (Western) Premier Division (Level 12)
Merstham Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Merthyr Tydfil2 Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Metropolitan Police Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Mickleover Sports Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Middlesbrough Football League Championship (Level 2)
Middlewich Town Cheshire League Division One (Level 11)
Midhurst & Easebourne Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Mildenhall Town Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Mile Oak Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Mile Oak Rovers Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Millbrook South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
Millwall Football League Championship (Level 2)
Milton Keynes Dons Football League One (Level 3)
Milton Keynes Wanderers Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Milton United (Oxon) Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Minehead Western League Division One (Level 10)
Mole Valley S.C.R. Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Molesey Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Moneyfields Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Morecambe Football League Two (Level 4)
Morpeth Town Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Mossley Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Mousehole South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
Mullion Cornwall Combination (Level 12)
Mursley United Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Murton Northern Alliance Premier Division (Level 11)

NEdit

Nantwich Town Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Needham Market Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Nelson North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Nestlé Rowntree York League Division One (Level 15)
Nettleham Central Midlands League Supreme Division (Level 11)
New Bradwell St Peter Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
New Brighton West Cheshire Amateur League Division Two (Level 12)
New Mills North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
New Milton Town Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Newark Town Central Midlands League Supreme Division (Level 11)
Newbury Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Newcastle Benfield Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Newcastle Town North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Newcastle United Football League Championship (Level 2)
Newhall United Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Newhaven Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
Newmarket Town Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Newport County2 Conference South (Level 6)
Newport (IOW) Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Newport Pagnell Town United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Newquay South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
Newton Abbot Spurs South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
North Ferriby United Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
North Greenford United Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
North Leigh Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
North Shields Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Northallerton Town Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Northampton ON Chenecks United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Northampton Sileby Rangers United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Northampton Spencer United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Northampton Town Football League Two (Level 4)
Northfield Town Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Northwich Victoria Conference North (Level 6)
Northwood Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Norton & Stockton Ancients Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Norton Sports Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Norton United North West Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Norwich CEYMS Anglian Combination Division Two (Level 13)
Norwich City Football League One (Level 3)
Norwich United Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Nostell Miners Welfare Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Nottingham Forest Football League Championship (Level 2)
Notts County Football League Two (Level 4)
Nuneaton Griff Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Nuneaton Town Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)

OEdit

Oadby Town Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Oakwood Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Odd Down Western League Division One (Level 10)
Okehampton Argyle South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Old Bradwell United Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Old Woodstock Town Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Oldham Athletic Football League One (Level 3)
Oldham Town North West Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Oldland Abbotonians Western League Division One (Level 10)
Ollerton Town Central Midlands League Supreme Division (Level 11)
Olney Town United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Ossett Albion Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Ossett Town Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Ottery St Mary South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Overton United Hampshire Premier League (Level 11)
Oxford City Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Oxford City Nomads Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Oxford United Conference National (Level 5)
Oxhey Jets Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)

PEdit

Padbury United Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Padiham North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Pagham Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Parkgate Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Paulsgrove Hampshire Premier League (Level 11)
Paulton Rovers Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Peacehaven & Telscombe Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Pease Pottage Village Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
Pegasus Juniors Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Pelsall Villa Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Penn & Tylers Green Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Penn Croft West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Penrith Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Penryn Athletic South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
Penzance South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Perranporth South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
Perrywood Midland Combination Division Two (Level 12)
Pershore Town Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Peterborough Northern Star United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Peterborough United Football League Championship (Level 2)
Peterlee Town Northern Alliance Division One (Level 12)
Petersfield Town Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Pickering Town Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Pilkington XXX Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Plymouth Argyle Football League Championship (Level 2)
Plymouth Parkway South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Plymstock United South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
Polesworth Midland Combination Division Three (Level 13)
Pontefract Collieries Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Ponteland United Northern Alliance Premier Division (Level 11)
Poole Town Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Port Vale Football League Two (Level 4)
Porthleven South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
Portishead Town Western League Division One (Level 10)
Portland United Dorset Premier League (Level 11)
Portsmouth Premier League (Level 1)
Potters Bar Town Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Potton United United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Prescot Cables Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Preston North End Football League Championship (Level 2)
Prestwich Heys Manchester League Premier Division (Level 11)
Prestwood Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Purton Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Pyrford Surrey County Intermediate League (Western) Division One (Level 13)

QEdit

Queens Park Rangers Football League Championship (Level 2)
Quorn Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)

REdit

Racing Club Warwick Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Radcliffe Borough Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Radcliffe Olympic East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Radford East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
Radstock Town Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Rainworth Miners Welfare Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Ramsbottom United North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Ramsgate Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Ratby Sports Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division (Level 11)
Raunds Town United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Rayners Lane Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Raynes Park Vale Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Reading Football League Championship (Level 2)
Reading Town Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Redbridge Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Redditch United Conference North (Level 6)
Redhill Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Reigate Priory Surrey Elite Intermediate League (Level 11)
Retford United Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Ringmer Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Ringwood Town Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Risborough Rangers Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Riverway West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Rocester Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Rochdale Football League Two (Level 4)
Rochdale Town North West Counties League First Division (Level 10)
Roman Glass St George Western League Division One (Level 10)
Romford Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Romsey Town Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Romulus Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Rossendale United Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Rossington Main Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Rotherham United Football League Two (Level 4)
Rothley Imperial Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division (Level 11)
Rothwell Corinthians United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Rothwell Town Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Rottingdean Village Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
Royston Town Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Royal Marines South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Rugby Town Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Runcorn Linnets North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Rushall Olympic Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Rushden & Diamonds Conference National (Level 5)
Rushden & Higham United United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Rustington Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Rye United Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Ryton Northern League Division One (Level 9)

SEdit

Saffron Dynamo Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division (Level 11)
Saffron Walden Town Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Salford City Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Salisbury City Conference National (Level 5)
Saltash United South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Saltdean United Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
Sandhurst Town Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Sandridge Rovers Hertfordshire Senior County League Premier Division (Level 11)
Saxmundham Sports Ipswich And Suffolk Senior League Division 1 (Level 12)
Sawbridgeworth Town Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Scarborough Athletic Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Scarborough Town Wearside League (Level 11)
Scunthorpe United Football League Championship (Level 2)
Seaford Town Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Seaham Red Star Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Selby Town Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Selsey Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Sevenoaks Town Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Shaftesbury (Dorset) Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Shawbury United West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Sheerness East Vandenel Kent County League Division 1 East (Level ??)
Sheerwater Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Sheffield Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Sheffield United Football League Championship (Level 2)
Sheffield Wednesday Football League Championship (Level 2)
Shefford Town Bedfordshire County Football League Division Two (Level 13)
Shenstone Pathfinder West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Shepshed Dynamo Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Shepton Mallet Western League Division One (Level 10)
Sherborne Town Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Sherburn White Rose West Yorkshire League Premier Division (Level 11)
Sheringham Anglian Combination Premier Division (Level 11)
Shifnal Town Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Shildon Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Shipston Excelsior Midland Combination Division Three (Level 13)
Shirebrook Town Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Shirley Town Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Shoreham Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Shortwood United Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Shottermill & Haslemere Surrey County Intermediate League (Western) Premier Division (Level 12)
Shrewsbury Town Football League Two (Level 4)
Shrewton United Western League Division One (Level 10)
Shrivenham Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Sidlesham Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
Sidley United Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Silsden North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Sittingbourne Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Skelmersdale United Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Slade Green Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Sleaford Town United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Slimbridge Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Slough Town Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Soham Town Rangers Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Solihull Moors Conference North (Level 6)
Somersham Town Cambridgeshire County League Senior A Division (Level 12)
South Kilburn Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
South Liverpool Liverpool County Premier League Premier Division (Level 11)
South Normanton Athletic Central Midlands League Premier Division (Level 12)
South Park Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
South Shields Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Southall Middlesex County League Premier Division (Level 11)
Southam United Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Southampton Football League One (Level 3)
Southend Manor Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Southend United Football League One (Level 3)
Southport Conference North (Level 6)
Southwick Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Spalding United Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Spennymoor Town Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Spixworth United Anglian Combination Premier Division (Level 11)
Sport London e Benfica Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Sporting Bengal United Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Sporting Khalsa West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Squires Gate North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
St Albans City Conference South (Level 6)
St Andrews East Midlands Counties League (Level 10)
St Austell South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
St Blazey South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
St Francis Rangers Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
St Helens Town North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
St Ives Town United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
St. Margaretsbury Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
St Neots Town United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Stafford Rangers Conference North (Level 6)
Stafford Town West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Staines Lammas Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Staines Town Conference South (Level 6)
Stalybridge Celtic Conference North (Level 6)
Stamford Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Stansted Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Stanway Rovers Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Stapenhill Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division (Level 11)
Staveley Miners Welfare Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Stevenage Borough Conference National (Level 5)
Stewart & Lloyds Corby United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Steyning Town Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Stockbridge Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Stockingford Allotments Association Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Stockport County Football League One (Level 3)
Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Stoke City Premier League (Level 1)
Stoke Gabriel South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Stokesley Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Stone Dominoes North West Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Stonewall Middlesex County League Premier Division (Level 11)
Stony Stratford Town Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Storrington Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Stotfold United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Stourbridge Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Stourport Swifts Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Stowmarket Town Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Stratford Town Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Street Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Studley Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Sturminster Newton United Dorset Premier League (Level 11)
Sun Postal Sports Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Sunderland Premier League (Level 1)
Sunderland Ryhope Community Association Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Sutton Coldfield Town Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Sutton Town Central Midlands League Supreme Division (Level 11)
Sutton United Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Swaffham Town Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Swanage Town & Herston Dorset Premier League (Level 11)
Swansea City2 Football League Championship (Level 2)
Swindon Supermarine Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Swindon Town Football League One (Level 3)

TEdit

Tadcaster Albion Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Tadley Calleva Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Takeley Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Tamworth Conference National (Level 5)
Taunton Town Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Tavistock South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
TD Shipley Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
Team Bury Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Team Northumbria Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Teignmouth South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Teversal Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Thackley Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Thame United Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Thamesmead Town Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Thatcham Town Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
The 61 Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
The New Saints3 Welsh Premier League (Level 1 of the Welsh football league system)
Thetford Town Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Thimblemill Recreation Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Thornaby Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Thorne Colliery Central Midlands League Premier Division (Level 12)
Thrapston Town United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Three Bridges Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Thurmaston Town Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division (Level 11)
Thurnby Nirvana Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division (Level 11)
Thurrock Conference South (Level 6)
Tilbury Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Tipton Town Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Tiptree United Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Tiverton Town Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Tividale West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Tokyngton Manor Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Tonbridge Angels Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Tongham Surrey Elite Intermediate League (Level 11)
Tooting & Mitcham United Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Torpoint Athletic South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Torquay United Football League Two (Level 4)
Torrington North Devon League Premier Division (Level 12)
Totnes & Dartington Sports South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Tottenham Hotspur Premier League (Level 1)
Totternhoe Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Totton & Eling Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Tow Law Town Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Trafford Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Tranmere Rovers Football League One (Level 3)
Trefonen3 Montgomeryshire League Division Two (Level 5 of the Welsh football league system)
Tring Athletic Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Tring Corinthians Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Trowbridge Town Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Truro City Southern League Premier Division (Level 7)
Tuffley Rovers Gloucestershire County League (Level 11)
Tunbridge Wells Kent League Premier Division (Level 9)
Turton West Lancashire League Premier Division (Level 11)
Tytherington Rocks Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)

UEdit

Uckfield Town Sussex County League Division Three (Level 11)
United Services Portsmouth Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
University of Exeter South West Peninsula League Division One East (Level 11)
Uxbridge Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)

VEdit

Vauxhall Motors Conference North (Level 6)
Verwood Town Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
VCD Athletic Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Vospers Oak Villa South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
VT Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)

WEdit

Wadebridge Town South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Wakefield Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Walsall Football League One (Level 3)
Walsall Wood Midland Combination Premier Division (Level 10)
Walsham-le-Willows Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Waltham Abbey Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Waltham Forest Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Walton & Hersham Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Walton Casuals Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Wantage Town Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Warboys Town Peterborough and District League Division One (Level 12)
Ware Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Wareham Rangers Dorset Senior League Senior Division (Level 12)
Warlingham Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Warley Development West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Warminster Town Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Warrington Town Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Warstones Wanderers West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Washington Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Watford Football League Championship (Level 2)
Watton United Anglian Combination Premier Division (Level 11)
Wealden Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Wealdstone Isthmian League Premier Division (Level 7)
Wednesbury Town West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Wednesfield West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Welling United Conference South (Level 6)
Wellingborough Town United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Wellington (Herefords) West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Wellington (Somerset) Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Wellington Amateurs West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Wells City Western League Division One (Level 10)
Welton Rovers Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Welwyn Garden City Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division (Level 9)
Wembley Combined Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Wendron United South West Peninsula League Division One West (Level 11)
West Allotment Celtic Northern League Division One (Level 9)
West Auckland Town Northern League Division One (Level 9)
West Bromwich Albion Football League Championship (Level 2)
West Ham United Premier League (Level 1)
West Midlands Police Midland Combination Division One (Level 11)
Westbury United Western League Division One (Level 10)
Westfield (Surrey) Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Westfield (Sussex) Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Westfields Midland Alliance (Level 9)
Westland Sports Dorset Premier League (Level 11)
Weston-super-Mare Conference South (Level 6)
Weston St Johns Somerset County League Division Two West (Level 13)
Weymouth Conference South (Level 6)
Whickham Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Whitby Town Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Whitchurch Alport Mid Cheshire Football League Division Two (Level 12)
Whitchurch United Wessex League Division One (Level 10)
Whitehaven Northern League Division Two (Level 10)
Whitehawk Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Whitley Bay Northern League Division One (Level 9)
Whitstable Town Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Whitton United Eastern Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Whitworths United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Whyteleafe Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Wick Sussex County League Division One (Level 9)
Wigan Athletic Premier League (Level 1)
Wigan Robin Park North West Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Willand Rovers Western League Premier Division (Level 9)
Willenhall Town Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Willington Wearside League (Level 11)
Wimborne Town Wessex League Premier Division (Level 9)
Winchester Castle Hampshire Premier League (Level 11)
Winchester City Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Windsor & Eton Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Wingate & Finchley Isthmian League Division One North (Level 8)
Winsford United North West Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Winslow United Spartan South Midlands League Division One (Level 10)
Winterbourne United Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Winterton Rangers Northern Counties East League Premier Division (Level 9)
Wisbech Town Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Witham Town Essex Senior League (Level 9)
Witheridge South West Peninsula League Premier Division (Level 10)
Witney United Hellenic League Premier Division (Level 9)
Witton Albion Northern Premier League Division One South (Level 8)
Wivenhoe Town Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Wodson Park Spartan South Midlands League Division Two (Level 11)
Woking Conference South (Level 6)
Wokingham & Emmbrook Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Wolverhampton Casuals West Midlands League Premier Division (Level 10)
Wolverhampton United West Midlands League Division One (Level 11)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Premier League (Level 1)
Woodbridge Town Eastern Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Woodford United Southern League Division One Midlands (Level 8)
Woodley Sports Northern Premier League Division One North (Level 8)
Woodley Town Hellenic League Division One East (Level 10)
Wootton Bassett Town Hellenic League Division One West (Level 10)
Wootton Blue Cross United Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Worcester City Conference South (Level 6)
Worcester Park Combined Counties League Division One (Level 10)
Workington Conference North (Level 6)
Worksop Town Northern Premier League Premier Division (Level 7)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Worthing Isthmian League Division One South (Level 8)
Worthing United Sussex County League Division Two (Level 10)
Wrexham2 Conference National (Level 5)
Wroxham Eastern Counties League Premier Division (level 9)
Wycombe Wanderers Football League One (Level 3)
Wythenshawe Amateurs Manchester League Premier Division (Level 11)

YEdit

Yate Town Southern League Division One South & West (Level 8)
Yaxley United Counties League Premier Division (Level 9)
Yeovil Town Football League One (Level 3)
York City Conference National (Level 5)
York Railway Institute York League Division One (Level 15)
Yorkshire Amateur Northern Counties East League Division One (Level 10)
Yorkshire Main Central Midlands League Premier Division (Level 12)
Young Warriors Midland Combination Division Three (Level 13)

Fictional English Football Clubs Edit

Earls Park Footballers' Wives (fictional)
Even Stevens F.C. Even Stevens F.C. (fictional)
Fulchester United Viz (fictional)
Harchester United Dream Team (fictional)
Melchester Rovers Roy of the Rovers (fictional)
Renford Rejects Renford Rejects TV series (fictional five a side)
Stratford East Alex Rider book series (fictional)
Warbury Warriors The Sun newspaper cartoon strip, Striker
Wirral County Mike Bassett: Manager (fictional)

NotesEdit

The relative levels of divisions can be compared on the English football league system page.

See alsoEdit

External links and referencesEdit

Template:Reflist

Football in England

Template:Fb inner start

League competitions The FA Cup competitions
Premier League England (B) (C) FA Cup
The Football League (U-21) (U-20) Football League Cup
(Champ, 1, 2) (U-19) (U-18) FA Community Shield
Football Conference (U-17) (U-16) Football League Trophy
(Prem, N, S) List of clubs FA Trophy
Northern Premier List of stadiums Conference League Cup Template:Small
(Prem, 1N, 1S) (by capacity) FA Vase
Southern League List of leagues
(Prem, 1Mid, 1S&W) Records
Isthmian League
(Prem, 1N, 1S)

Template:Fb inner end

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.